ブログ

個人情報保護方針 | LIFE STYLE 広報

個人情報保護方針

LIFE STYLE株式会社

 

 当社は、「個人情報の保護に関する法律」(「個人情報保護法」)に基づく個人データの適正な取扱いの確保について組織として取り組むために、本個人情報保護方針を定めます。

 

1 事業者の名称

LIFE STYLE株式会社

 

2 関係法令・ガイドライン等の遵守

当社は、個人情報保護法その他の法令及び「個人情報の保護に関する法律についてのガイドライン」その他のガイドラインを遵守して、個人データの適正な取扱いを行います。

 

3 利用目的

 当社は、個人情報について、「当社における個人情報の取扱いについて」に記載する利用目的の範囲内で利用いたします。

 

4 安全管理措置に関する事項

 当社は、個人データについて、漏えい、滅失又はき損の防止等、その管理のために必要かつ適切な安全管理措置を講じます。また、個人データを取り扱う従業者や委託先(再委託先等を含みます。)に対して、必要かつ適切な監督を行います。

 

5 ご質問及びご苦情の窓口

 当社における個人データの取扱いに関するご質問やご苦情に関しては下記の窓口にご連絡ください。

①住所

〒107-0062 東京都港区南青山6丁目7−14 チガー南青山

LIFE STYLE株式会社 個人情報保護相談窓口 堀巌雄

②電話番号 03−4405−7433


「かんたん360 for RICOH THETA」個人情報取り扱いについて

第1条(定義)

このアプリケーション・プライバシーポリシー(以下「本ポリシー」といいます。)は、株式会社LIFESTYLE(以下「弊社」といいます。)が提供するスマートデバイス用アプリケーション「かんたん360フォト for RICOH THETA」(以下「アプリ」といいます。)及びアプリに関するサービス(以下「サービス」といいます。)を利用者が利用されるにあたり、弊社が取得する情報(以下「利用者情報」といいます。)の取扱いを定めたものです。なお、弊社の連絡先は、第11条をご覧ください。

 

第2条(取得される情報の項目、利用目的及び取得方法)

弊社は、利用者がアプリ及びサービスを利用されるにあたり、以下の各号に記載する利用者情報をアプリ経由で自動的又は利用者自身が登録、ログインした時に取得することがあります。
(1)個人情報(氏名、電話番号、メールアドレス、性別、生年月日 等)
(2)端末ID情報(独自端末識別番号、端末識別ID、等)
(3)アプリ使用履歴
(4)位置情報
2.弊社が取得した利用者情報は、以下の各号に記載する利用目的のために使用いたします。
(1)アプリのサービス提供に必要な業務
(2)サービス向上を目的とした調査及び分析
(3)利用者からの問い合わせ対応
(4)サービス利用に当たっての情報提供等、カスタマーサポートの提供
(5)広告配信事業者による広告配信
(6)上記各号に付随する利用目的のため

 

第3条(同意)

利用者は、アプリ及びサービスを利用されるにあたり本ポリシーをご確認いただき、内容をご理解されたうえでご利用ください。

 

第4条(外部送信)

第2条に基づき取得された利用者情報については、弊社及び弊社の委託先の設置するサーバに転送・保存され、利用目的の範囲内で使用されます。
2.前項の規定にかかわらず、アプリ及びサービスの性質上、利用者情報をサーバに転送・保存する必要がないサービスについては、利用者情報の外部送信は行われず、以下に記載する場所に保存されます。
・スマートデバイス端末(以下「端末」という。)の内部に保存

 

第5条(第三者提供)

弊社は、利用者の同意を得ることなく、アプリ及びサービスにて利用者から取得・保存した利用者情報を第三者に開示又は提供することはありません。ただし、以下の場合は除きます。
(1)弊社が利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において利用者情報の取扱いの全部または一部を委託する場合
(2)人の生命、身体又は財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって、本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき
(3)国の機関若しくは地方公共団体又はその委託を受けたものが、法令の定めにより遂行することに協力する必要がある場合であって、本人の同意を得ることによりその遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがあるとき
(4)利用者の同意があるとき
(5)上記各号のほか、社会通念上、弊社が必要と判断した場合であって、本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき

 

第6条(共同利用)

弊社は、株式会社リコーおよびそのグループ企業と、利用者情報を共同利用する場合があります。利用目的は第2条第2項と同様です。

 

第7条(情報収集モジュール)

本ポリシーに適合することを弊社が確認した広告配信事業者が、広告配信を目的として利用者情報をアプリの情報収集モジュールにより自動取得する場合には、弊社は、告知文書により以下の各号に記載する情報を事前に開示いたします。
(1)取得事業者名
(2)取得する情報の項目
(3)利用目的
(4)第三者提供の有無
(5)取得事業者のアプリケーション・プライバシーポリシー掲載場所

 
 

第8条(利用者関与の方法)

アプリ及びサービスでは、下記の各号に示す利用者の操作又はお申し出により、利用者情報の全部又は一部の取得停止、変更、削除又は利用の停止(以下「停止等」という。)をすることができます。利用者が端末の位置情報サービス機能をOFF にすることで、位置情報の取得が停止されます。なお、この場合には、写真データに位置情報を記録できなくなります。

個人情報の変更、削除、利用停止の方法

【電話で依頼する場合】
1. 窓口、連絡先へ連絡してください。
※連絡する際、事業者に電話番号を知らせたくない場合は、非通知設定にしてください。
LIFE STYLE株式会社 個人情報保護相談窓口
電話番号 03−4405−7433
2. 個人情報の変更、削除、利用停止をご希望の旨をお伝え下さい。
3. ご依頼者様を特定するためのご質問をさせて頂きますことをご了解ください。

【書面で依頼する場合】
1. 以下の宛先に、依頼書面を送付してお申し出ください。
〒107-0062 東京都港区南青山6丁目7−14 チガー南青山
LIFE STYLE株式会社 個人情報保護相談窓口
2. 書式は自由ですが、以下の内容を御記載ください。
① お名前 ②生年月日 ③性別
④ ご依頼内容(個人情報の変更、削除、利用停止の別)

【電子メールで依頼する場合】
1. 以下の宛先に、電子メールを送信してお申し出ください。
easy360_support@l-s.co.jp
2. 電子メールの文面は自由ですが、以下の内容を御記載ください。
① お名前 ②生年月日 ③性別
④ ご依頼内容(個人情報の変更、削除、利用停止の別)

 

第9条(サービスの終了と情報の取扱い)

利用者が、端末のアプリ削除(アンインストール)機能を利用して端末より削除(アンインストール)された場合には、利用者から取得・保存した利用者情報は全て端末より直ちに削除されます。また、サービス上のサーバに利用者情報を保存している場合、適切な管理のもと定期的なメンテナンス時に廃棄されます。なお、利用者が、アプリを端末のアプリ削除(アンインストール)機能を利用せずに端末より削除された場合や端末を交換又は廃棄された場合には、端末で保存している利用者情報は削除されませんのでご注意ください。
2.弊社がアプリ及びサービスを廃止(終了)する場合には、サービス上のサーバに保存している利用者情報を一定期間経過後に廃棄いたします。なお、この場合もアプリ及び端末で保存している利用者情報は削除されませんのでご注意ください。

 

第10条(取得された情報の公開、共有)

弊社がソーシャルネットワーキングサイト(SNS)等のアプリ及びサービスを提供若しくは既存SNSサイト上で利用できるアプリ及びサービスを提供して、利用者がアプリ及びサービスを通じて友達や知人と通信による連絡及び情報を共有する機能を利用した場合には、アプリ及びサービスにて取得したお客様の位置情報(位置情報の機能有効にしている場合)、メッセージに含まれるテキスト、写真、動画、音声又はURLのリンクが連絡や情報の共有をしている友達や知人に通知又は共有されることがあります。また、これらの機能を全て公開する設定としていると、アプリ及びサービスを利用している全ての利用者が閲覧することができます。公開範囲は、アプリ及びサービスの設定機能から変更することができます。

 

第11条(問い合わせ窓口)

アプリ及びサービスにおける利用者情報の取扱いに関するお問い合わせ及びご相談は、下記連絡先までご連絡ください。
【連絡先】
〒107-0062 東京都港区南青山6丁目7−14 チガー南青山
LIFE STYLE株式会社 個人情報保護相談窓口
電話番号 03−4405−7433

 

第12条(変更)

本ポリシーは、アプリ及びサービスの変更やバージョンアップ等に伴い、予告なく改訂することがあります。改訂された本ポリシーは、速やかにアプリ画面に掲示致します。
2.アプリ及びサービスのバージョンアップに伴って、利用者情報の取得項目の変更や追加、利用目的の変更、第三者提供等について変更がある場合には、アプリ画面への告知文書の記載にて通知します。

2019年4月3日制定
LIFE STYLE株式会社

 

Personal Information Protection Policy
 

LIFE STYLE, Inc.
 

LIFE STYLE, Inc. hereby establishes this Personal Information Protection Policy in order to assure as an organization that personal information will be properly handled in accordance with the Act on the Protection of Person Information (Personal Information Protection Act) as concerns personal information acquired in connection with “Easy 360 for RICOH THETA.”

 

1. Name of Company
LIFE STYLE, Inc.

 

2. Observance of Relevant Laws, Regulations, Guidelines, etc.
LIFE STYLE, Inc. shall properly handle personal information through observance of the Personal Information Protection Act and other laws and regulations as well as the Guidelines on the Act on the Protection of Person Information and other guidelines.

 

3. Purpose of Use
LIFE STYLE, Inc. shall utilize personal information within the scope of the purpose of use as stated in “Handling of Personal Information Relating to 360Lab. for RICOH THETA.”

 

4. Matters Concerning Security Control Measures
LIFE STYLE, Inc. shall adopt necessary and appropriate security control measures to prevent improper disclosure, loss or damage and otherwise manage personal information. In addition, LIFE STYLE, Inc. shall exercise necessary and appropriate supervision of employees handling personal information and entities to which personal information has been entrusted (including entities and others to which personal information has been successively entrusted more than once).

 

5. Contact Center for Inquires and Complaints
Please contact the following center regarding any inquiries or complaints concerning the handling of personal information by LIFE STYLE, Inc.
LIFE STYLE, Inc. Personal Information Protection Consultation Center
Chigger Minamiaoyama, 6-chome 7-14 Minamiaoyama, Minato-ku, Tokyo 107-0062
Telephone number: +81-3-4405-7433

 

Handling of Personal Information Relating to 360Lab. for RICOH THETA

Article 1 (Definition(s))
This Application Privacy Policy (hereinafter “this Policy”) prescribes the handling of information (hereinafter “User Information”) that LIFE STYLE, Inc. (hereinafter “LIFE STYLE”) acquires as users utilize the smart device application “360Lab. for RICOH THETA” (hereinafter “App”) and the service relating to the App (hereinafter “Service”) that LIFE STYLE provides. Please see Article 11 for LIFE STYLE’s contact information.

 

Article 2 (Types of Information Acquired, Purposes of Use, and Method of Acquisition)
2.1. As a user utilizes the App and Service, LIFE STYLE may acquire User Information specified in the following items automatically via the App or when the user him/herself registers or logs in.
(1) Personal information (name, telephone number, email address, sex, date of birth, etc.)
(2) Device identification data (unique device identification number, device identifier, etc.)
(3) App use history
(4) Location information
 

2.2. User Information acquired by LIFE STYLE shall be used for the purposes specified in the following items.
(1) Operations necessary for providing App-related service
(2) Research and analysis for the purpose of improving the Service
(3) Responding to inquiries from users
(4) Providing information on use of the Service as well as furnishing other customer support
(5) Distribution of advertisements by advertisement distributors
(6) For purposes of use associated with the aforementioned items

Article 3 (Consent)
 

In utilizing the App and Service, the user is requested to confirm this Policy and to have an understanding of this Policy’s content before utilizing the App and Service.

 

Article 4 (External Transmission)
4.1. User Information acquired in accordance with Article 2 is transferred to and stored on servers established by LIFE STYLE or entities that LIFE STYLE has entrusted such operations to, and used within the scope of the purposes of use.
4.2. Notwithstanding the provisions of the preceding paragraph, no User Information is externally transmitted as concerns the Service that does not need to be transferred to or stored on a server due to the nature of the App and Service and such User Information is stored at the location specified below.
・Stored inside a smart device terminal (hereinafter “Terminal”)

 

Article 5 (Provision of User Information to Third Parties)
Without obtaining the consent of the user, LIFE STYLE shall neither disclose nor provide to any third party User Information acquired from a user and stored through the App and Service, provided that the following cases shall be exempt from this prescription.
(1) Cases where LIFE STYLE entrusts all or some of the handling of User Information within the scope necessary for achieving a purpose of use
(2) Cases where the life, body or property of a person needs to be protected and where it would be difficult to obtain the consent of the person
(3) Cases where it is necessary to cooperate with a state organ, local government, or entity entrusted thereby with executing functions prescribed by laws and regulations and where obtaining the consent of the person is likely to impede the execution of the affairs concerned
(4) When there is the consent of the user
(5) In addition to the aforementioned items, cases where LIFE STYLE has deemed it necessary in light of socially accepted conventions and where it would be difficult to obtain the consent of the person

 

Article 6 (Joint Use)
LIFE STYLE may jointly use User Information with Ricoh Company, Ltd. and its group companies. The purposes of use shall be the same as stated in Article 2.2.
 

Article 7 (Data Collection Module)
In cases where advertisement distributors that LIFE STYLE has verified comply with this Policy automatically acquire User Information by means of the App’s data collection module for the purpose of advertisement distribution, notice shall be given by LIFE STYLE in advance disclosing the information specified in the following items.
(1) Name of business acquiring User Information
(2) Types of information acquired
(3) Purpose of use
(4) Whether or not User Information will be provided to a third party
(5) Location where the business acquiring User Information has posted the Application Privacy Policy

 

Article 8 (Methods of User Participation)
The App and Service allows a user to perform operations and present requests as indicated in the following items to suspend the acquisition of, change, or delete all or part of the User Information or suspend the use of such information (hereinafter “Suspend, etc.”). A user may suspend the acquisition of location information by turning off the location information service function on the user’s terminal. In such a case, location information may no longer be recorded on photo data.

Method of changing, deleting, and suspending the use of personal information
[Case of a request made by telephone]
1. Please contact LIFE STYLE at the center indicated below.
*When contacting LIFE STYLE, please set your phone to block your number from being displayed if you do not want your telephone number to be known.
LIFE STYLE, Inc. Personal Information Protection Consultation Center
Telephone number: +81-3-4405-7433

2. Please state that you want to change, delete or suspend the use of personal information.
3. Please understand that we may ask questions in order to identify the person making the request.
[Case of a request made in writing]
1. Please present your request by sending it in writing to the following address.
LIFE STYLE, Inc. Personal Information Protection Consultation Center
Chigger Minamiaoyama, 6-chome 7-14 Minamiaoyama, Minato-ku, Tokyo 107-0062
2. There is no specified format for a written request, but please include the following information.
(1) Name (2) Date of birth (3) Sex (4) Description of your request (whether you want to change, delete or suspend the use of personal information)
[Case of a request made by email]
1. Please present your request by sending an email to the following email address
easy360_support@l-s.co.jp
2. There is no specified format for an email request, but please include the following information.
(1) Name (2) Date of birth (3) Sex (4) Description of your request (whether you want to change, delete or suspend the use of personal information)
 

Article 9 (Termination of the Service and Handling of Information)
9.1. When a user utilizes the terminal’s function to delete (uninstall) the App and it is deleted (uninstalled) from the user’s terminal, all User Information that has been acquired from the user and stored shall be immediately deleted from the terminal. Also, when User Information has been stored on a server for the Service, such User Information will be discarded during periodic maintenance conducted under appropriate management. Please note that User Information stored on a terminal will not be deleted when the user does not use the terminal’s function to delete (uninstall) the App and it is deleted or when the terminal is replaced or discarded.
9.2. When LIFE STYLE abolishes (terminates) the App and Service, User Information that is stored on a server for the Service will be discarded after a given period of time has lapsed. Please note that, in this case as well, User Information stored on the App and terminal will not be deleted.
 

Article 10 (Disclosure and Sharing of Acquired Information)
In cases where LIFE STYLE provides the App and Service on a social networking site (SNS) or other such forum or provides the App and Service capable of being utilized on an existing SNS site and a user utilizes the function for contacting and sharing information in communications with friends or acquaintances via the App and Service, location information about the customer acquired through the App and Service (if the location information function has been enabled), text, photos, videos, sounds or URL links included in messages may be communicated to and shared with friends and acquaintances with whom the customer is communicating or sharing information with. Also, if a setting has been enabled that allows all these functions to be disclosed, then all users utilizing the App and Service may be able to view such information. The scope of disclosure may be changed by using the settings function for the App and Service.
 

Article 11 (Contact Center for Inquiries)
Please contact the following office regarding any inquiries or consultations concerning the handling of User Information as concerns the App and Service.
[Contact Information]
LIFE STYLE, Inc. Personal Information Protection Consultation Center
Chigger Minamiaoyama, 6-chome 7-14 Minamiaoyama, Minato-ku, Tokyo 107-0062
Telephone number: +81-3-4405-7433
 

Article 12 (Changes)
12.1. This Policy may be revised without prior notice as changes, upgrades or other modifications are made to the App and Service. The revised version of this Policy will be promptly posted on the App screen.
12.2. When changes or additions are made to the types of User Information acquired, changes in the purposes of use, changes regarding provision of User Information to third parties, or other changes made as the App or Service is upgraded, notice will be provided of such changes by posting an announcement on the App screen.
 

Established on April 3, 2019
LIFE STYLE, Inc.

お問い合わせ

サービス、採用情報、メディア掲載に関するお問い合わせは以下から宜しくお願い致します。
担当者から折り返しご連絡がない場合は、お手数ですがまで下記までお電話ください。
03-4405-7433(平日9:00~18:00)

お問い合わせ